-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Jamal Ghar

Map of Jamal Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhamal'gar,Gora Dzhamal’gar,Jamal Ghar,Jamāl Ghar,جمال غر, Jamāl Ghar

Jamal Ghar

Welcome to the Jamal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jamāl Ghar. See Jamal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jamāl Ghar area. This placemark was added 2005-07-28.

Map of Jamal Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.23539/64.37398
  • Altitude: 1588 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:01
  • Sunrise: 06:43
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Jamal Ghar
  •  
Places near Jamal Ghar

Online Dating

Jamal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jamal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jamal Ghar, Afghanistan