Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Jamal Kor

Map of Jamal Kor Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhamal'kor,Dzhamal’kor,Jamal,Jamal Ko,Jamal Kor,Jamal Kowr,Jamāl,Jamāl Kowr,Jamāl Kō,Jamāl Kōr,Jamāl Kōṟ,jmal kwr,جمال كور,جمال کور, Jamāl Kōr

Jamal Kor

Welcome to the Jamal Kor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jamāl Kōr. See Jamal Kor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jamāl Kōr area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Jamal Kor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:31
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Jamal Kor
Places near Jamal Kor

Online Dating

Jamal Kor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jamal Kor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jamal Kor, Afghanistan