Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Jalal Khan

Map of Jalal Khan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jalal Khan,Jalāl Khān,Sahidan,Shahidan,Shahīdān,S̄ahīḏān,جلال خان,شهیدان, Jalāl Khān

Jalal Khan

Welcome to the Jalal Khan google satellite map! This cemetery is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jalāl Khān. See Jalal Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jalāl Khān area. This placemark was added 2001-11-08.

Map of Jalal Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: cemetery
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:20
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Jalal Khan

Online Dating

Jalal Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jalal Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jalal Khan, Afghanistan