-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Howz-e Madad Mandeh

Map of Howz-e Madad Mandeh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdze Madad Mandeh,Howz-e Madad Mandah,Howz-e Madad Mandeh,Khauza-Madadmandekh,shylh hwd mdd,حوض مدد مانده,شيلهٔ حوضٔ مدد,Ḩawḏẕe Maḏaḏ Mānḏeh,Ḩowẕ-e Madad Māndah,Ḩowẕ-e Madad Māndêh, Ḩowẕ-e Madad Māndêh

Howz-e Madad Mandeh

Welcome to the Howz-e Madad Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Madad Māndêh. See Howz-e Madad Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Madad Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Howz-e Madad Mandeh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.87811/64.34856
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:02
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Howz-e Madad Mandeh
  •  
Places near Howz-e Madad Mandeh
Shūr Āv (5 km) Lakhshak Kêlay (15.9 km) Sarband-e Shamālān Kêlay (16.2 km) ‘Abd ur Rashīd Kārēz (16.6 km) Nīkêhzaī (16.9 km) Āqā Jān Kêlay (16.9 km) Muḩammad Akbar Khazā Nādir Kalā (17.1 km) Ghulām Dastagīr Kêlay (17.2 km) Shamazaī (17.5 km) ‘Arab Kêlay (17.6 km) Khalīfah Shīrīn Kōr (17.7 km) Ḩājī Jamāl Kêlay (17.9 km) Fakirburdzhi (18 km) Sūr Gul Khān Kêlay (18.1 km) Lālā Gul Kōr (18.1 km) Muḩammadābād (18.2 km) Muḩammad Nūr Kêlay (18.2 km) Kul Ikhtīār (18.3 km)

Online Dating

Howz-e Madad Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howz-e Madad Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Madad Mandeh, Afghanistan