-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Wilayat-e Helmand

Map of Wilayat-e Helmand Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Helmand, Wilāyat-e Helmand

Wilayat-e Helmand

Welcome to the Wilayat-e Helmand google satellite map! This first-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wilāyat-e Helmand. See Wilayat-e Helmand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wilāyat-e Helmand area. This placemark was added 2010-12-02.

Map of Wilayat-e Helmand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.0/64.0
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 925666
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:01
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Wilayat-e Helmand
  •  
Places near Wilayat-e Helmand

Online Dating

Wilayat-e Helmand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wilayat-e Helmand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wilayat-e Helmand, Afghanistan