Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Hazar Guni

Map of Hazar Guni Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hazar Guni,Hazarguni,Hazār Gūnī,Hazāṟgūni,Hezarguni,Hezārgūnī, Hazār Gūnī

Hazar Guni

Welcome to the Hazar Guni google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hazār Gūnī. See Hazar Guni photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hazār Gūnī area. This placemark was added 2011-01-04.

Map of Hazar Guni
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:56
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Hazar Guni
Places near Hazar Guni

Online Dating

Hazar Guni Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hazar Guni, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hazar Guni, Afghanistan