Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Hazar Buz

Map of Hazar Buz Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hazar Buz,Hazarboz,Hazarbuz,Hazār Buz,Hazārboz,Hazāṟbuz,Hezarboz,Hezārboz,Khazarbuz,hzar bz,هزار بز,هزاربز, Hazār Buz

Hazar Buz

Welcome to the Hazar Buz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hazār Buz. See Hazar Buz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hazār Buz area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Hazar Buz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:46
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Hazar Buz
Places near Hazar Buz

Online Dating

Hazar Buz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hazar Buz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hazar Buz, Afghanistan