Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dasht-e Haydo

Map of Dasht-e Haydo Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Haydo,Dasht-e Haydu,Dasht-e Ḩaydo,Dasht-e Ḩaydō,Dasht-e Ḩaydū,Dashti Khaydu,Daste Hayd,Daste Haydo,Das̄te Ḩayḏ,Dašte Haydo, Dasht-e Ḩaydō

Dasht-e Haydo

Welcome to the Dasht-e Haydo google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Ḩaydō. See Dasht-e Haydo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Ḩaydō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dasht-e Haydo
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:24
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Haydo
Places near Dasht-e Haydo

Online Dating

Dasht-e Haydo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Haydo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Haydo, Afghanistan