-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Tal-e Hashim

Map of Tal-e Hashim Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tal-e Hashim,Tal-e Hāshim,Tale Hasem,Tale Hashem,Tale Hāshem,Tale Hāšem,Tali-Khashim,Tall-e Hashem,Tāll-e Hāshem,tl hashm,تل هاشم,تلٔ هاشم, Tal-e Hāshim

Tal-e Hashim

Welcome to the Tal-e Hashim google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tal-e Hāshim. See Tal-e Hashim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tal-e Hāshim area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Tal-e Hashim
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.68014/64.12636
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:10
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Tal-e Hashim
  •  
Places near Tal-e Hashim
Shīn Kêlay (9.9 km) Balōtsān (10.3 km) Kakaran (10.6 km) Khōshḩāl Kêlay (11.3 km) Ḩukūmat-e Nād ‘Alī (11.5 km) Qōryah-ye Nabātāt (12.9 km) Lōy Bāgh (13.7 km) Laghaṟī Ta‘mīrān (13.8 km) Nāqilābād Kêlay (13.8 km) Kārēz-e Sayyidī (14.2 km) Zarghūn Kêlay (14.4 km) Qārī Şāḩib Kêlay (14.5 km) Guṟūp-e Shash Kêlay (15.1 km) ‘Abdul ‘Alīm Kêlay (15.4 km) ‘Abdul Wāḩed Kêlay (16.9 km) Chāh Anjīr Kêlay (17.3 km) Marjah (17.7 km) Chāh Anjīr (17.9 km)

Online Dating

Tal-e Hashim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tal-e Hashim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tal-e Hashim, Afghanistan