Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Khalaku

Map of Khalaku Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Halaku,Halākū,Khalaku,حلاکو,Ḩalākū, Khalaku


Welcome to the Khalaku google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khalaku. See Khalaku photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khalaku area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Khalaku
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:43
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Khalaku
Places near Khalaku

Online Dating

Khalaku Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khalaku, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khalaku, Afghanistan