-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Haji Wazir Khan Nawer

Map of Haji Wazir Khan Nawer Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Haji Wazir Khan Nawer,Haji Wazirkhan Nawer,Hajji Vazirkhan Nawar,Hajji Wazir Khan Nawarr,Hāji Wazīrkhān Nāwēr,Hājjī Vazīrkhān Nāwar,حاجی وزیر خان ناور,Ḩājjī Wazīr Khān Nāwar ,Ḩājī Wazīr Khān Nāwêr, Ḩājī Wazīr Khān Nāwêr

Haji Wazir Khan Nawer

Welcome to the Haji Wazir Khan Nawer google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩājī Wazīr Khān Nāwêr. See Haji Wazir Khan Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩājī Wazīr Khān Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Haji Wazir Khan Nawer
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.56739/64.47756
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:30
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Haji Wazir Khan Nawer
  •  
Places near Haji Wazir Khan Nawer
Muḩammad Akbar Khān Kêlay (38.6 km) Najībullāh Khān Kêlay (38.8 km) Muḩammad Raḩīm Kêlay (38.9 km) Ghulām Nabī Kêlay (38.9 km) Amānullāh Khān Kêlay (39.4 km) Yār Muḩammad Khān (39.9 km) Shāh Walī Khān Kêlay (40.4 km) ‘Abdul Ḩabīb Kêlay (40.5 km) Durzay (40.7 km) Muḩammad Anwar Khān Kêlay (41.2 km) Qalandarzaī (43.2 km) Yāsīnzaī Kêlay (43.3 km) Sar Banādir (43.4 km) Karam Zaī Kêlay (44.8 km) Dê Lōy Wiyālêh Kêlay (45.5 km) Rowā Khān Kalā (47.2 km) Ṯibī (47.3 km) Sayyidān (48.3 km)

Online Dating

Haji Wazir Khan Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Haji Wazir Khan Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Haji Wazir Khan Nawer, Afghanistan