-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Gurjat

Map of Gurjat Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gurdzhak,Gurjat,Guṟjat,گرجت, Gurjat

Gurjat

Welcome to the Gurjat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gurjat. See Gurjat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gurjat area. This placemark was added 2005-05-18.

Map of Gurjat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.24975/64.71185
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:38
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Gurjat
  •  
Places near Gurjat
Gurjat (0 km) Shēr Ghaz̄ay (2.3 km) Kārēz-e Khushk Ābah (2.6 km) Karezata (2.7 km) Lashkarak (3 km) Dabak (3.1 km) Dāwūzay (3.8 km) Juz̄ Ghōray (4.3 km) Z̧ulmābād (5.7 km) Padlik (5.8 km) Khirwāray (6.4 km) Deh Zōṟ-e Suflá (6.8 km) Dōghakah (7 km) Shāragah (7.5 km) Chaghālī (7.7 km) Kārēz Ghulām (7.8 km) Aḩmad Khwāzaī (7.9 km) ‘Abdur Raḩmān Kārēz (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Gurjat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gurjat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurjat, Afghanistan