Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Goristani

Map of Goristani Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorestani,Goristani,Gurestani,Gōristānī,Gōṟestāni,Gūrestānī,گورستانی, Gōristānī


Welcome to the Goristani google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōristānī. See Goristani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōristānī area. This placemark was added 2003-09-12.

Map of Goristani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:51
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Goristani

Online Dating

Goristani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Goristani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Goristani, Afghanistan