Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Gurdah-ye `Ulya

Map of Gurdah-ye `Ulya Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gurdah-e `Olya,Gurdah-e ‘Olyā,Gurdah-ye `Ulya,Gurdah-ye ‘Ulyā,Gurdahe `Ulya,Gurdakhi-Ulia,Guṟḏahe ‘Ulyā,گرده علیا, Gurdah-ye ‘Ulyā

Gurdah-ye `Ulya

Welcome to the Gurdah-ye `Ulya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gurdah-ye ‘Ulyā. See Gurdah-ye `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gurdah-ye ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2005-07-14.

Map of Gurdah-ye `Ulya
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:36
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Gurdah-ye `Ulya
Places near Gurdah-ye `Ulya

Online Dating

Gurdah-ye `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gurdah-ye `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurdah-ye `Ulya, Afghanistan