-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dasht-e Gor

Map of Dasht-e Gor Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht Gor,Dasht Gōṟ,Dasht-e Gor,Dasht-e Gur,Dasht-e Gōr,Dasht-e Gūr,Dast Gor,Daste Gor,Dašt Gor,Ḏas̄te Gōṟ, Dasht-e Gōr

Dasht-e Gor

Welcome to the Dasht-e Gor google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Gōr. See Dasht-e Gor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Gōr area. This placemark was added 2011-01-04.

Map of Dasht-e Gor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.60541/64.19535
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:11
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Gor
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Gor

Online Dating

Dasht-e Gor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Gor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Gor, Afghanistan