-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Gowragi

Map of Gowragi Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavragi,Gavragī,Goragai,Gowragi,Gowragī,گورگی, Gowragī

Gowragi

Welcome to the Gowragi google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gowragī. See Gowragi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gowragī area. This placemark was added 2003-09-12.

Map of Gowragi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.45358/64.34988
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:36
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Gowragi
  •  
Places near Gowragi
Sayyidān (6.6 km) ‘Aynak (6.7 km) Faqīrān (7.4 km) Ābī Jān (8.7 km) Nāwah-ye Bārkazā’ī (9.1 km) Sāhah Kārēz (9.4 km) Kārēz (10.4 km) Surkh Dūz (10.5 km) Khushrābād (10.6 km) Hazār Āsp (10.6 km) Khalij (11 km) Jirzī (11.1 km) Gōrgī (11.6 km) Shīdān (12.5 km) Abēlān (13.5 km) Chaghālānō Ghunḏêy (14.2 km) Majīd Kākā Kêlay (14.6 km) Mullā Khudāy Raḩm Kêlay (14.7 km)

Online Dating

Gowragi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gowragi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gowragi, Afghanistan