Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Gurki Tsah

Map of Gurki Tsah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorki Chah,Gorkī Chāh,Gurki Ca,Gurki Chah,Gurki Chāh,Gurki Tsah,Gurki Čā,Gurkī Tsāh,chah grky,چاهٔ گركی,گرکی څاه, Gurkī Tsāh

Gurki Tsah

Welcome to the Gurki Tsah google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gurkī Tsāh. See Gurki Tsah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gurkī Tsāh area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Gurki Tsah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:03
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Gurki Tsah
Places near Gurki Tsah

Online Dating

Gurki Tsah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gurki Tsah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurki Tsah, Afghanistan