Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Gorazan

Map of Gorazan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorazan,Gorāzān,گرازان, Gorāzān


Welcome to the Gorazan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gorāzān. See Gorazan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gorāzān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gorazan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:26
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Gorazan
Places near Gorazan

Online Dating

Gorazan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gorazan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gorazan, Afghanistan