-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Gor

Map of Gor Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gor,Gora Gor,Gur,Gōr,Gōṟ,Gūr, Gōr

Gor

Welcome to the Gor google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōr. See Gor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōr area. This placemark was added 2011-01-04.

Map of Gor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.57501/64.18784
  • Altitude: 1656 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:45
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Gor
  •  
Places near Gor

Online Dating

Gor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gor, Afghanistan