Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Gora Gonlak

Map of Gora Gonlak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gonlak,Gora Gonlak,Gunlak,Gōnlak,Gūnlak, Gora Gonlak

Gora Gonlak

Welcome to the Gora Gonlak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Gonlak. See Gora Gonlak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Gonlak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gora Gonlak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2003 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:28
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Gora Gonlak
Places near Gora Gonlak
Bahrām Chāh (18.8 km) Bahrām Chāh (22.4 km)

Online Dating

Gora Gonlak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Gonlak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Gonlak, Afghanistan