-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Gondin

Map of Gondin Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gondīn

Gondin

Welcome to the Gondin google satellite map! This desert is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gondīn. See Gondin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gondīn area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Gondin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: desert
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.7/63.0
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:27
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Gondin
  •  
Places near Gondin

Online Dating

Gondin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gondin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gondin, Afghanistan