-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Gumbadah

Map of Gumbadah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gonbadeh,Gumbada,Gumbadah,Gumbaz,Gumbāḏa,گمبده, Gumbadah

Gumbadah

Welcome to the Gumbadah google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gumbadah. See Gumbadah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gumbadah area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Gumbadah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.62839/63.67243
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:24
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Gumbadah
  •  
Places near Gumbadah

Online Dating

Gumbadah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gumbadah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gumbadah, Afghanistan