Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Gulzari

Map of Gulzari Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Golzari,Golzārī,Gulzari,Gulzārī,Gulzāṟi,گلزاری, Gulzārī


Welcome to the Gulzari google satellite map! This sand area is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gulzārī. See Gulzari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gulzārī area. This placemark was added 2001-11-08.

Map of Gulzari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: sand area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:21
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Gulzari
Places near Gulzari

Online Dating

Gulzari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gulzari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gulzari, Afghanistan