Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Golab Rayg

Map of Golab Rayg Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Golab Rayg,Golab Reg,Golab Rig,Golāb Rayg,Golāb Rīg,Golāb Ṟēg,Gwanj Reg,Peski Gularbeg, Golāb Rayg

Golab Rayg

Welcome to the Golab Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Golāb Rayg. See Golab Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Golāb Rayg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Golab Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:44
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Golab Rayg
Places near Golab Rayg

Online Dating

Golab Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Golab Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Golab Rayg, Afghanistan