Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Giman

Map of Giman Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Giman,Gimān,Gīmān,گمان, Gimān


Welcome to the Giman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gimān. See Giman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gimān area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Giman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:36
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Giman
Places near Giman

Online Dating

Giman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Giman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Giman, Afghanistan