Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Gidare Dab

Map of Gidare Dab Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gidare Dab,Gidaṟē Ḏab,Giḏarē Dab,Gora Gidaredab,گدړې ډب, Gidaṟē Ḏab

Gidare Dab

Welcome to the Gidare Dab google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gidaṟē Ḏab. See Gidare Dab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gidaṟē Ḏab area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of Gidare Dab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:43
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Gidare Dab

Online Dating

Gidare Dab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gidare Dab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gidare Dab, Afghanistan