Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ghwayeh

Map of Ghwayeh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghwayah,Ghwayeh,Ghwāyah,Ghwāyêh,Ghwāyēh,Gvaja,Gvaya,ghwayyh,Гвая,غواييه,غوایه, Ghwāyêh


Welcome to the Ghwayeh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghwāyêh. See Ghwayeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghwāyêh area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Ghwayeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:28
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Ghwayeh
Places near Ghwayeh
Ghwāyêh (0 km) Marghah (2.4 km) Taktu (3.3 km) Kārēz-e Ādam Khān (3.8 km) Ḩukūmatī Baghrān (4.2 km) Shīrīn Paḏah (4.3 km) Sangīnak (4.7 km) Āsmānīān (5.1 km) Anay (5.3 km) Khalāmat (5.3 km) Khushkāw (5.4 km) Rishtay (5.4 km) Bedak (5.6 km) Bābā-Zangī (5.7 km) Sar Jinjay (5.9 km) Khinjak-Mazār (6 km) Sayyidān (6.2 km) Bāgh Jōy (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Ghwayeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghwayeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghwayeh, Afghanistan