-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ghorian

Map of Ghorian Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghorian,Ghoryan,Ghuryan,Ghōrīān,Ghōṟyān,Ghūryān,Gor'yan,Gor’yan,غوریان, Ghōrīān

Ghorian

Welcome to the Ghorian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōrīān. See Ghorian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōrīān area. This placemark was added 2005-07-14.

Map of Ghorian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.56295/64.4327
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:21
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Ghorian
  •  
Places near Ghorian

Online Dating

Ghorian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghorian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghorian, Afghanistan