Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ghorghand Ghar

Map of Ghorghand Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghorghand Ghar,Ghurghand Ghar,Ghōrghand Ghar,Ghōṟghanḏ Ghaṟ,Ghūrghand Ghar,Gory Gorgandgar,kwh ghwrghnd,Горы Горгандгар,غورغند غر,كوهٔ غورغند, Ghōrghand Ghar

Ghorghand Ghar

Welcome to the Ghorghand Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōrghand Ghar. See Ghorghand Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōrghand Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Ghorghand Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3026 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:44
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Ghorghand Ghar
Places near Ghorghand Ghar

Online Dating

Ghorghand Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghorghand Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghorghand Ghar, Afghanistan