Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ghorghan

Map of Ghorghan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghorghan,Ghurghan,Ghōrghān,Ghōṟghān,Ghūrghān,Gurgan,Гурган,غورغان, Ghōrghān


Welcome to the Ghorghan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōrghān. See Ghorghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōrghān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ghorghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:21
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Ghorghan
Places near Ghorghan

Online Dating

Ghorghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghorghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghorghan, Afghanistan