Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ghurghan

Map of Ghurghan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghurghan,Ghuṟghan,Gory Gurgan,غرغن, Ghurghan


Welcome to the Ghurghan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghurghan. See Ghurghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghurghan area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Ghurghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2823 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:06
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Ghurghan
Places near Ghurghan

Online Dating

Ghurghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghurghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghurghan, Afghanistan