Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ghoratay

Map of Ghoratay Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghoratay,Ghoratay Nawer,Ghuratay,Ghuratay Nawarr,Ghōratay,Ghōṟatay,Ghōṟatay Nāwēr,Ghūratay,Ghūratay Nāwar ,غورتی, Ghōratay


Welcome to the Ghoratay google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōratay. See Ghoratay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōratay area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Ghoratay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:37
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Ghoratay
Places near Ghoratay

Online Dating

Ghoratay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghoratay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghoratay, Afghanistan