Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ghundi Barab

Map of Ghundi Barab Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghundi Barab,Ghundī Bārāb,Ghund̲ey Barab,Ghūnd̲ey Bārāb,Ghūnḏī Bārāb,غونډی بار آب, Ghūnḏī Bārāb

Ghundi Barab

Welcome to the Ghundi Barab google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghūnḏī Bārāb. See Ghundi Barab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghūnḏī Bārāb area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Ghundi Barab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 732 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:47
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Ghundi Barab
Places near Ghundi Barab

Online Dating

Ghundi Barab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghundi Barab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghundi Barab, Afghanistan