Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ghundey

Map of Ghundey Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghundey,Ghunḏêy,Ghūnḏēy,Gunday,غنډۍ, Ghunḏêy


Welcome to the Ghundey google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghunḏêy. See Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2005-05-05.

Map of Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:02
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Ghundey
Places near Ghundey

Online Dating

Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghundey, Afghanistan