Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ghujurak Ghar

Map of Ghujurak Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghowjorak Ghar,Ghujorak Ghar,Ghujurak Ghar,Ghūjoṟak Ghaṟ,Ghūjurak Ghar,Gory Gudzhurakgar,غوجرک غر, Ghūjurak Ghar

Ghujurak Ghar

Welcome to the Ghujurak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghūjurak Ghar. See Ghujurak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghūjurak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2005-05-31.

Map of Ghujurak Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2192 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:35
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Ghujurak Ghar
Places near Ghujurak Ghar

Online Dating

Ghujurak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghujurak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghujurak Ghar, Afghanistan