Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Gholmish Mandah

Map of Gholmish Mandah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gholmish Mandah,Gholmish Mandeh,Gholmīsh Māndah,Gholmīsh Māndeh,Gulmesh Mandeh,Gulmesh Rud,Gulmesh Rūd, Gholmīsh Māndah

Gholmish Mandah

Welcome to the Gholmish Mandah google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gholmīsh Māndah. See Gholmish Mandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gholmīsh Māndah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gholmish Mandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:23
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Gholmish Mandah
Places near Gholmish Mandah
Kārēz-e Now (0.4 km) Naychah-ye Suflá (0.5 km) Bāghak (0.6 km) Naychah-ye ‘Ulyā (0.8 km) Chahār Bāgh (0.9 km) Skandarābād (1.4 km) Yār Bābā (1.6 km) Ghāwand (1.6 km) Chultān (2.1 km) Ghach Zār (2.4 km) Shēr Mullā (2.5 km) Aṯal (2.5 km) Mazdūrak (2.6 km) Tūtak (2.9 km) Qāsim Lūr (3.1 km) Kūtī ‘Ulyā (3.1 km) Gandumrēz-e ‘Ulyā (3.4 km) Rabāţ (3.6 km)

Online Dating

Gholmish Mandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gholmish Mandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gholmish Mandah, Afghanistan