Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ghay Sarakah

Map of Ghay Sarakah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gaysaraka,Ghay Sarakah,Ghaysaraka,Ghaysaṟaka,Gheysarakeh,Kaisarak,Kaisārak,Keysarak,Keysārak,غی سرکه, Ghay Sarakah

Ghay Sarakah

Welcome to the Ghay Sarakah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghay Sarakah. See Ghay Sarakah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghay Sarakah area. This placemark was added 2005-05-05.

Map of Ghay Sarakah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:40
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Ghay Sarakah
Places near Ghay Sarakah
Ghay Sarakah (0 km) Bēshām (1.2 km) Lwaṟ Bājah Ghar (2.4 km) Bēnōsh (2.7 km) Ḩājī Bōrah (2.9 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Bājah Ghar (3 km) Kochai (4.1 km) Kārēz-e Ḩukūmat Khān (4.1 km) Sa‘ādat (4.1 km) Albilāgh (4.2 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Talarigh (4.2 km) Nālān (4.3 km) Lwaṟ Talarigh (4.3 km) Khwājah Pāksā (4.3 km) Kārēz-e Yidil (4.6 km) Kārēz-e Khwājah Pāksār (4.7 km) Kārēz-e Albilāgh (4.7 km) Kōkah Chēl (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Ghay Sarakah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghay Sarakah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghay Sarakah, Afghanistan