Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ghishtah Mandeh

Map of Ghishtah Mandeh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gheshta Mandan,Gheshta Māndan,Gheshtah Mandah,Gheshtah Māndah,Ghesta Mandeh,Ghešta Māndeh,Ghishtah Mandeh,Ghis̲h̲tah Māndêh,Giutamandakh,غښته مانده, Ghis̲h̲tah Māndêh

Ghishtah Mandeh

Welcome to the Ghishtah Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghis̲h̲tah Māndêh. See Ghishtah Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghis̲h̲tah Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of Ghishtah Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:34
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Ghishtah Mandeh
Places near Ghishtah Mandeh

Online Dating

Ghishtah Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghishtah Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghishtah Mandeh, Afghanistan