-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ghawand

Map of Ghawand Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavand,Ghavand,Ghawand,Ghāvand,Ghāwand,Ghāwanḏ,غاوند, Ghāwand

Ghawand

Welcome to the Ghawand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghāwand. See Ghawand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghāwand area. This placemark was added 2005-05-13.

Map of Ghawand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.42595/65.06339
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:13
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Ghawand
  •  
Places near Ghawand

Online Dating

Ghawand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghawand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghawand, Afghanistan