-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Gharian

Map of Gharian Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gar'jan,Gar'yan,Gar’yan,Gharian,Gharyan,Ghārīān,Ghāṟyān,gharyan,Гарьян,غاريان,غاریان, Ghārīān

Gharian

Welcome to the Gharian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghārīān. See Gharian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghārīān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gharian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.19089/65.13981
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:50
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Gharian
  •  
Places near Gharian
Ghārīān (0 km) Chuhārtū (1.9 km) Kalān Jōy (2 km) Ankarchak (3.7 km) Shāh Jōy (4.6 km) Rabāţak (5 km) Arnay (5.1 km) Lējay (5.2 km) Takht Khūlah (5.6 km) Khūbīān (6.1 km) Dwāzdah-Imām (6.4 km) Shīnah (6.4 km) Kārēz-e Ḩusaīn (6.5 km) Gunkuch (6.6 km) Gazī (6.7 km) Māhīān (7.7 km) Shokestah (7.9 km) Takht (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Gharian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gharian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gharian, Afghanistan