Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ghariban Chah

Map of Ghariban Chah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghariban Cah,Ghariban Chah,Gharibān Chāh,Gharibān Čāh,غربان چاه, Gharibān Chāh

Ghariban Chah

Welcome to the Ghariban Chah google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gharibān Chāh. See Ghariban Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gharibān Chāh area. This placemark was added 2002-10-18.

Map of Ghariban Chah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:02
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Ghariban Chah
Places near Ghariban Chah

Online Dating

Ghariban Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghariban Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghariban Chah, Afghanistan