Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ghar Ghaday

Map of Ghar Ghaday Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gargaday,Ghar Ghaday,غر غدی, Ghar Ghaday

Ghar Ghaday

Welcome to the Ghar Ghaday google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghar Ghaday. See Ghar Ghaday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghar Ghaday area. This placemark was added 2005-06-20.

Map of Ghar Ghaday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:16
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Ghar Ghaday
Places near Ghar Ghaday

Online Dating

Ghar Ghaday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghar Ghaday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghar Ghaday, Afghanistan