Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ghar Awurah

Map of Ghar Awurah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghar Awurah,Gharawurra,Gharawurrah,Ghaṟawuṟṟa,غر اوره, Ghar Awurah

Ghar Awurah

Welcome to the Ghar Awurah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghar Awurah. See Ghar Awurah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghar Awurah area. This placemark was added 2006-03-16.

Map of Ghar Awurah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:25
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Ghar Awurah
Places near Ghar Awurah

Online Dating

Ghar Awurah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghar Awurah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghar Awurah, Afghanistan