Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ghafur Tal

Map of Ghafur Tal Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghafur Tal,Ghafūr Tal,غفور تل, Ghafūr Tal

Ghafur Tal

Welcome to the Ghafur Tal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghafūr Tal. See Ghafur Tal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghafūr Tal area. This placemark was added 2006-03-10.

Map of Ghafur Tal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:45
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Ghafur Tal
Places near Ghafur Tal

Online Dating

Ghafur Tal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghafur Tal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghafur Tal, Afghanistan