-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ghach Zar

Map of Ghach Zar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gachzar,Ghach Zar,Ghach Zār,Ghachi Zar,Ghaczar,Ghačzār,Gichzar,غچ زار, Ghach Zār

Ghach Zar

Welcome to the Ghach Zar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghach Zār. See Ghach Zar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghach Zār area. This placemark was added 2005-05-13.

Map of Ghach Zar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.41554/65.02468
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:00
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Ghach Zar
  •  
Places near Ghach Zar

Online Dating

Ghach Zar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghach Zar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghach Zar, Afghanistan