-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Girishk

Map of Girishk Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gereshk,Geresk,Gerešk,Girishk,Nahr-e Saraj,Nahr-e Sarāj,Герешк,گرشک, Girishk

Girishk

Welcome to the Girishk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Girishk. See Girishk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Girishk area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Girishk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.82089/64.57005
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 43588
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:18
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:48
Wiki articles near Girishk
  •  
Places near Girishk

Online Dating

Girishk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Girishk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Girishk, Afghanistan