Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Girday Ghar

Map of Girday Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerday Ghar,Girday Ghar,گردی غر, Girday Ghar

Girday Ghar

Welcome to the Girday Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Girday Ghar. See Girday Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Girday Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Girday Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 815 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:51
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Girday Ghar
Places near Girday Ghar

Online Dating

Girday Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Girday Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Girday Ghar, Afghanistan