Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Girday Dab

Map of Girday Dab Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerday Dab,Girday Dab,Girday Ḏab,گردی ډب, Girday Ḏab

Girday Dab

Welcome to the Girday Dab google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Girday Ḏab. See Girday Dab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Girday Ḏab area. This placemark was added 2006-03-16.

Map of Girday Dab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:23
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Girday Dab
Places near Girday Dab

Online Dating

Girday Dab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Girday Dab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Girday Dab, Afghanistan