-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Gird

Map of Koh-e Gird Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gird,Koh-e Gird,Kohe Gerd,Kuh-e Gerd,Kōh-e Gird,Kōhe Geṟḏ,Kūh-e Gerd,kwh grd,كوهٔ گرد,کوه گرد, Kōh-e Gird

Koh-e Gird

Welcome to the Koh-e Gird google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gird. See Koh-e Gird photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gird area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Koh-e Gird
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.9916/64.08085
  • Altitude: 1182 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:56
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gird
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gird
Kārwāngāh (3.3 km) Shōnakay (7.5 km) Tal Kalā (9 km) Darband (14.6 km) Khwājah Zangay Bābā (15.2 km) Gandah Mushk (15.7 km) Cheshmeh-ye Talkhak (15.8 km) Lanḏay Kārēz (16.5 km) Kārēz-e Zīārat (17.6 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Ajrum (19 km) Lar-e Pā’īn (21.7 km) Nākhum Bīrah (22.6 km) Ajrum (22.6 km) Karakān (23.6 km) Bīābānak (24.3 km) Nayak (24.7 km) Lar-e Bālā (25.3 km) Dū Shākh (26.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gird Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gird, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gird, Afghanistan