Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shaylah-ye Gazi

Map of Shaylah-ye Gazi Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Gazi,Shaylah-ye Gazi,Shaylah-ye Gazī,Shelah-e Gazi,Shēlah-e Gazi,S̄ēla-i-Gazi,shylh gzy,شیله گزی, Shaylah-ye Gazī

Shaylah-ye Gazi

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Gazi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Gazī. See Shaylah-ye Gazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Gazī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shaylah-ye Gazi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:02
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Gazi
Places near Shaylah-ye Gazi
Jelejel (16.9 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Gazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Gazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Gazi, Afghanistan